#UFC on ESPN 25 #The Korean Zombie #Dan Ige #UFC 263 #Anderson Silva #Chavez Jr. vs Silva #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Leon Edwards #Aleksei Oleinik #Matt Brown #Paige VanZant #Brandon Moreno #Marvin Vettori #Dhiego Lima #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC Fight Night 190 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jorge Masvidal #Luis Pena

Makwan Amirkhani

  • 23 fights
  • 3038 views


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Makwan
Last Name: Amirkhani
Nickname: Mr. Finland
Date of Birth: November 08, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (179 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Finland
Hometown: Finland
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling, Freestyle Wrestling, Submission Wrestling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Finnfighters Gym, Turku Muay Thai, SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/amirkhanimakwan/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/makwanamirkhani
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/makwanufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kamuela Kirk UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edson Barboza UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Henry UFC 251 - Usman vs. Masvidal
Jul 11, 2020
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Shane Burgos UFC 244 - Masvidal vs. Diaz
Nov 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:32
Win Chris Fishgold UFC Fight Night 153 - Gustafsson vs. Smith
Jun 01, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:25
Win Jason Knight UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Arnold Allen UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Wilkinson UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masio Fullen UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Win Andy Ogle UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 0:08
Win Yohan Guerin Cage - Cage 26
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Ward Cage 24 - Turku 3
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nayeb Hezam Fight for Glory - First Round
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:58
Win Tom Duquesnoy Cage 21 - Turku 2
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Win Semen Tyrlya StandUpWar 3 - Rising Stars
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Johannes Isaksson BP 12 - Botnia Punishment 12
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:50
Win Kari Paivinen LFN 7 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 7
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:23
Win Aleksejs Povulans Cage 18 - Turku
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Lauri Vaatainen Cage 16 - 1st Defense
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:50
Loss Viktor Tomasevic KFN - Karkkila Fight Night 1
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Win Markus Rytohonka TF - Turku Sport & Extreme Expo
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tadas Aleksonis TF 2 - Champions are Here
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos