#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Casey Kenney #Sam Alvey #Lauren Taylor #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Alex Oliveira #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Chael Sonnen

Danny Henry

  • 19 fights
  • 849 views


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Henry
Nickname: The Hatchet
Date of Birth: July 17, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Scotland
Hometown: Scotland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Higher Level Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DannyHenryMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/dannyhenrymma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/dannyhenrymma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Makwan Amirkhani UFC 251 - Usman vs. Masvidal
Jul 11, 2020
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Dan Ige UFC Fight Night 147 - Till vs. Masvidal
Mar 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Hakeem Dawodu UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Win Daniel Teymur UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igeu Kabesa EFC 57 - EFC Worldwide 57
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:30
Win Wade Groth EFC 53 - EFC Worldwide 53
Sep 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:39
Win Barend Nienaber EFC 51 - Mynhardt vs. Mazany
Jul 15, 2016
TKO (Kick to the Body) 2 1:20
Loss Igeu Kabesa EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 47
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Boyd Allen EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 44
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 2:31
Win Matthew Buirski EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 42
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hanru Botha EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 40
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:58
Win David Galbraith HFC - Headhunters Fighting Championship
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Michael Doyle OT - On Top 6
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leon Delguadio OT - On Top 5
Jun 02, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Kieran Malone OT - On Top 4
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Win Danny Grayson SS - Sportfight Scotland 14
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Danny Henry
Win

Danny Henry

(2 - 0)
 
Leon Delguadio
Loss
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:17
OT - On Top 5 Jun 02, 2012
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights

Related Videos