#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Tito Ortiz #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #Bellator 266 #UFC Fight Night 191 #Vitor Belfort #Yoel Romero #Leon Edwards #Evander Holyfield #Ryan Spann #UFC 266 #Israel Adesanya #Nick Diaz

Daniel Teymur

  • 11 fights
  • 297 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Teymur
Nickname: Kid Dynamite
Date of Birth: February 03, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Hometown: Stockholm, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Allstars Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/daniel.teymur
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/daniel_teymur/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chase Hooper UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:34
Win Jo Sungbin UFC Fight Night 153 - Gustafsson vs. Smith
Jun 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Fishgold UFC Fight Night 145 - Blachowicz vs. Santos
Feb 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:10
Loss Julio Arce UFC Fight Night 131 - Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:55
Loss Danny Henry UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manolo Scianna BOB - Battle of Botnia 2016
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Davor Matic SFN 1 - Scandinavian Fight Nights
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Emerick Youmbi Lions FC 6 - The Return
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:27
Win Svyatoslav Shabanov IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 7
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Win Alexander Denic IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 6
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Piotr Paczek IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 5
Oct 19, 2013
TKO 1 1:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights