#Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Bellator 204 #Brock Lesnar #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Jon Jones #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Hakeem Dawodu

  • 10 fights
  • 437 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hakeem
Last Name: Dawodu
Nickname: Mean
Date of Birth: July 02, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mike Miles Muay Thai and Kickboxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Austin Arnett UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2
Jul 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Henry UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Win Steven Siler WSOF 35 - Ivanov vs. Jordan
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marat Magomedov WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:03
Draw Marat Magomedov WSOF 26 - Palmer vs. Almeida
Dec 18, 2015
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Chukwuka Willis WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
TKO (Knees and Elbows) 2 2:55
Win Tristan Johnson WSOF 18 - Moraes vs. Hill
Feb 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:59
Win Mike Mallot WSOF 14 - U.S. vs. Canada
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:13
Win Jake Macdonald WSOF Canada 2 - Loiseau vs. Lewis
Jun 07, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 0:18
Win Behrang Yousefi WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:07

Professional Fights