#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Colby Covington #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Anderson Silva #Chael Sonnen #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #UFC 251

Chukwuka Willis

  • 24 fights
  • 260 views


Chukwuka Willis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chukwuka
Last Name: Willis
Nickname: The Lion King
Date of Birth: May 09, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Emporia, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Emporia, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team HD
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alex McGowan LFA 76 - Ogden vs. Browne
Sep 13, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Darrick Minner DCS 38 - Seasons Beatings 2017
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Sodiq Yusuff VFC 56 - Victory Fighting Championship 56
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Joplin Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 22
Feb 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Loss Brandon Phillips Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Overton VFC 50 - Victory Fighting Championship 50
May 21, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 3:49
Win Gaston Reyno Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Milledge PFC 3 - Phoenix Fighting Challenge 3
Dec 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Christian Carnahan RITC - Rage in the Cage 41
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:47
Loss Jake Roberts RFA 28 - Sanchez vs. Poppie
Aug 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hakeem Dawodu WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
TKO (Knees and Elbows) 2 2:55
Win Travis Draper RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Mar 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:38
Win Johnnie Roades SFA - Survival Fighting Alliance
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Win Joey Estrada Cageside Promotions - Fight for Your Bike
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Riley Cageside Promotions - Fight for Your Bike
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights