#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 181 #Colby Covington #Dustin Poirier #Uriah Hall #Chael Sonnen

Jake Roberts

  • 14 fights
  • 253 views


Jake Roberts
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jake
Last Name: Roberts
Nickname: The North County Nightmare
Date of Birth: November 12, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Florissant, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Florissant, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steve Kozola Bellator 175 - Rampage vs. King Mo 2
Mar 31, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Carrington Banks Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Martinez Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:24
Win Lloyd Woodard ICF - Intense Championship Fighting 24
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:43
Win Chukwuka Willis RFA 28 - Sanchez vs. Poppie
Aug 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyrone Paige RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Michael Sanchez RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Jan 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Melvin Farris Rumble Time Promotions - Triumph
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:41
Win Raul Rosas Rumble Time Promotions - Evolution
May 16, 2014
Submission (Leg Lock) 1 1:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights