#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 54

Carrington Banks


Carrington Banks
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carrington
Last Name: Banks
Nickname: Jetsetter
Date of Birth: February 17, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Peoria, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Peoria, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Blackzilians
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UAE Warriors

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Marcio Abubakir ADW - UAE Warriors 18
Mar 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Brown LFA 80 - Garcia vs. Mariscal
Jan 17, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Davi Valente Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 53
Mar 06, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Mandel Nallo Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader
Oct 12, 2018
KO (Knee) 2 0:57
Loss Adam Piccollotti Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:41
Win Steve Kozola Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Roberts Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win C.J. Keith Bellator 156 - Galvao vs. Dantas 2
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Relswerg LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gino DiGiulio IC - Iowa Challenge 80
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Sanchez IC - Iowa Challenge 73
Nov 17, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 2:43
Win Evian Rodriguez IC - Iowa Challenge 69
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:17

Professional Fights