#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Heroes of Honor #Kevin Lee #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #UFC 217

Justin Relswerg

  • 16 fights
  • 827 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Relswerg
Nickname: The Wolverine
Date of Birth: December 15, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Galveston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Texas, U.S
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bam Bam Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jason Langellier LFC 59 - Legacy Fighting Championship 59
Sep 16, 2016
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:20
Loss Charles Cheeks FF - Fury Fighting 11
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:33
Win Jonathan Harris LFC 50 - Legacy Fighting Championship 50
Jan 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Loss Carrington Banks LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mikel Bronzoulis LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:51
Win Jared Chaffee LFC 31 - Legacy Fighting Championship 31
Jun 13, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:10
Win Jacob Capelli IXFA 10 - Delta Downs
May 03, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:43
Win Mark Garcia LFC 25 - Legacy Fighting Championship 25
Nov 15, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:39
Loss Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. LFC 22 - Legacy Fighting Championship 22
Aug 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cris Rucker LFC 12 - Legacy Fighting Championship 12
Jul 13, 2012
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:21
Loss Pat Audinwood LFC 10 - Legacy Fighting Championship 10
Feb 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:33
Win Kenneth Battle LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 8
Sep 16, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:32
Win Marc Ramirez LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 7
Jul 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reynaldo Trujillo LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 5
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:08
Win Ross Cates Armageddon - Armageddon 9
Jun 27, 2009
Submission 2 0:23
Loss Adam Schindler KOK 5 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:42

Professional Fights