#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight On #Tony Ferguson #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC 216 #UFC 223

Reynaldo Trujillo

  • 41 fights
  • 1373 views

Reynaldo Trujillo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 20 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reynaldo
Last Name: Trujillo
Nickname: The Warrior
Date of Birth: January 11, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushi Ban
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Reynaldo Trujillo Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Levi Mowles LFA 40 - Aguilar vs. Le May 25, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andres Quintanavia Combate Americas 19 - Queen Warriors
Dec 01, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Loss Matt Bessette CES MMA 44 - Bessette vs. Trujillo
May 12, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Kolton Englund Fury FC 16 - Fury Fighting Championship 16
Apr 28, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 4 4:11
Win Cameron Graves Fury FC 13 - Fury Fighting Championship 13
Nov 04, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 1:14
Win James King Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Submision (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Josh Quayhagen LFC 58 - Legacy Fighting Championship 58
Jul 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Cheeks LFC 50 - Legacy Fighting Championship 50
Jan 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonathan Harris LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dimitre Ivy Hero FC - Best of the Best 5
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Win Jamall Emmers Hero FC - Best of the Best 4
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:48
Loss Adam Ward XFO 54 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 54
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javier Obregon FF - Fury Fighting 2
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:44
Win Rocky Long Vengeance Fighting Alliance - Round 4
Aug 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:47
Loss Cosmo Alexandre LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:38
Loss Gabriel Benitez Fresquez Productions - Havoc
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Loss Leonard Garcia LFC 21 - Legacy Fighting Championship 21
Jul 19, 2013
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 3 0:24
Win Todd Matarona IXFA 9 - Delta Downs
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Win Chris Jones LFC 19 - Legacy Fighting Championship 19
Apr 12, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:59
Win James King LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Chas Skelly LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:52
Loss Flavio Alvaro UWF - Tournament of Warriors Finale
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gilbert Jimenez UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 2
May 26, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 4:44
Win Chris Pecero UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 1
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Aguilar Ascend Combat - Nothing Personal
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:45
Win Munil Adriano LFC 10 - Legacy Fighting Championship 10
Feb 24, 2012
KO (Superman Punch) 1 0:24
Win Randy Hauer IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Loss Jesus Rivera LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 7
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 1:53
Loss Isaias Martinez SF 16 - Neer vs. Juarez
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Loss Lane Yarbrough IXFA - Extreme Fighting
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Justin Relswerg LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 5
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:08
Loss Ray Blodgett LP - Legacy Promotions
Nov 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jose Santibanez Strikeforce - Houston
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Daniel Pineda LP - Legacy Promotions
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Jesus Rivera LP - Legacy Promotions
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Lane Yarbrough LP - Legacy Promotions
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Shah Bobonis XFC 9 - Evolution
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Warren Stewart BBAB - Bully Bash and Brawl 2
Aug 08, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leo Torres URC 5 - Urban Rumble Championships
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Loss William McGlothlin AXC 3 - Xplosion
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Larry Garcia SCMMA 1 - Battle of the Texas Titans
Jun 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Mackensy Laurent URC 4 - Urban Rumble Championships
May 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
LFA 40 - Aguilar vs. Le May 25, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights