#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Charles Oliveira

James King

  • 34 fights
  • 1017 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 19 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: King
Nickname: Deuce
Date of Birth: November 11, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Austin, USA
Hometown: Austin, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cooper MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Duece-King/296988973670513?fref=ts
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strike League Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Gonzalez Strike League 2 - Rumble at the Rock
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Reynaldo Trujillo Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Submision (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Victor Martinez STFC 36 - Ultimate Rumble
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. GCS 2 - Battle of the Big Country
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:02
Loss Sonny Luque Triple A - Border Fight Fest 10
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Gabriel Vasquez KP - Kickass Productions
Jun 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Reynaldo Trujillo LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Thomas Gifford Cagemasters - Brawl at the Hall
Nov 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win James Hollon KP - Kickass Productions
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss David Roberts QE - Quality Entertainment
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. Kickass Productions - River City MMA Battle
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Pedro Ruiz Recon Garza Promotions - No Quarter
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:25
Loss Daniel Pineda KOK 8 - The Uprising
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Warren Stewart KOK 7 - Judgment Day
Aug 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ira Boyd SWC 7 - Discountenance
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:06
Win Mike Barreras KOK 6 - Fists of Fury
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Brandao KOK 5 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Loss David Fuentes STFC 4 - Fuentes vs. King
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Nick Gonzalez KOK 4 - King of Kombat
Jul 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 TBD
Win Devon Miller XFC - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Jun 14, 2008
KO 1 1:04
Loss Hector Munoz KC - Katana Cagefighting
May 17, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 0:45
Win Lane Yarbrough KOK 3 - King of Kombat
Apr 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Luis Vega STFC 1 - New Blood
Feb 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Sherif Ghaly KOK 2 - King of Kombat
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Rasheed English FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 13
Sep 08, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:09
Win Louis Sims KOK 1 - King of Kombat
Sep 07, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:18
Loss Matt Rangel IXFA - Revolution Fight Night
Sep 01, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Dan Gregary IFC - Caged Combat
Apr 13, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:09
Win Anthony Dominguez XFC 8 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 8
Apr 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Chris Conley RITC - Reign in the Cage
Mar 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Loss Raheem Williams JJL Promotions - Sudden Impact 1
Feb 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Levy Green CCCF - Riverwind Rumble
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:38
Win Santos Delgado REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Jan 20, 2007
Submission 1 1:50
Win Adam Mansfield XFC - A New Beginning
Nov 21, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:16

Professional Fights

James King
Win
 
Luis Vega
Loss

Luis Vega

(0 - 0)
James King
Loss
 
Dan Gregary
Win