#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Nick Gonzalez

  • 34 fights
  • 2508 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Gonzalez
Nickname: The Ghost
Date of Birth: March 03, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Austin, Texas
Hometown: Austin, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Blackline, Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strike League Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win James King Strike League 2 - Rumble at the Rock
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Warren Stewart Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Leonard Garcia LFC 23 - Legacy Fighting Championship 23
Sep 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Loss Kevin Aguilar LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Blodgett LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Fuentes UWF 1 - Huerta vs. War Machine
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:51
Win Marlon Matias QE - Quality Entertainment
Apr 09, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 4:00
Loss David Douglas Strikeforce - Challengers 14
Feb 18, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Tim Snyder KOK 9 - Resurrection
Aug 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Anthony Morrison MF - Matrix Fights 2
Jun 11, 2010
No Contest 3 1:09
Win Dustin Neace KOK 7 - Judgment Day
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 0:10
Loss Luis Palomino BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 6
May 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Yahir Reyes BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win James King KOK 4 - King of Kombat
Jul 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 TBD
Loss Yves Edwards EliteXC - Renegade
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Jay Estrada KOK 1 - King of Kombat
Sep 07, 2007
TKO 3 0:49
Loss Josh Thomson Strikeforce-EliteXC - Shamrock vs. Baroni
Jun 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Adam Johnson XFC 8 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 8
Apr 06, 2007
Submission 2 1:43
Win Adrian Sanchez XFC 7 - Xtreme Fight Championship 7
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 0:34
Win Adam Arredondo REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Feb 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lee King WEF - Houston
Jul 16, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Rocky Long FFC 13 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 13
Dec 10, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josh Souder FFC 11 - Explosion
Sep 10, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Randy Hauer REF - Art of War
Jun 21, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Rocky Long REF - Austin Fights
May 03, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Takuhiro Kamikozono REF - Showdown
Feb 15, 2003
Decision (Split) TBD
Win George Sarnev TC 3 - Talon Challenge 3
Nov 01, 2002
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Randy Vera TC 3 - Talon Challenge 3
Nov 01, 2002
Decision TBD
Loss Rocky Long REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Oct 12, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Patrick Head REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Jun 15, 2002
Decision 3 TBD
Loss Matt Warner REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Jun 15, 2002
Decision 3 TBD
Win Casey Erwin REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Nov 17, 2001
TKO (Injury) 2 3:28
Loss Jose Santibanez REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Nov 17, 2001
Decision 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Nick Gonzalez
Win

Nick Gonzalez

(16 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Marlon Matias
Loss
Nick Gonzalez
Win

Nick Gonzalez

(15 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Tim Snyder
Loss

Tim Snyder

(10 - 6 - 1)
Nick Gonzalez
Win
 
Jay Estrada
Loss

Jay Estrada

(19 - 8, 1 NC)
Nick Gonzalez
Loss
 
Lee King
Win

Lee King

(4 - 8 - 1)
 
George Sarnev
Loss

George Sarnev

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Randy Vera
Loss

Randy Vera

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights