#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Justin Gaethje #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jared Cannonier #UFC 254 #Jorge Masvidal #Hakeem Dawodu #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Diego Sanchez #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 251

Jay Estrada

  • 34 fights
  • 1353 views


Jay Estrada
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jay
Last Name: Estrada
Nickname: El Terrible
Date of Birth: May 27, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cicero, Illinois United States
Hometown: Cicero, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Southside Knockout Training
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cut Throat MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Lee Cut Throat MMA - Supremacy 2
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:45
Win Brian Learn ISCF - Bad Intentions
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Win David Love PFC - Primetime Fighting Championships
May 30, 2008
KO 2 1:53
Win Victor Nidola BSB 6 - Bourbon Street Brawl 6
Nov 07, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Win Roy Timmons BSB 5 - Bourbon Street Brawl 5
Sep 26, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Loss Nick Gonzalez KOK 1 - King of Kombat
Sep 07, 2007
TKO 3 0:49
Loss L.C. Davis IFL - Chicago
May 19, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:33
Win Wayne Bogard CCF - Chicago Cage Fight
May 05, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:36
Win Wayne Bogard BSB 3 - Bourbon Street Brawl 3
Apr 04, 2007
TKO (Ref Stoppage) 1 1:45
Loss James Jones ROC 13 - Tournament of Champions Semi-Finals
Mar 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Lee CFC 1 - Explosion
Dec 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
NC Kevin English ROC 12 - Tournament of Champions Quarterfinals
Nov 17, 2006
NC (Accidental Injury) 1 TBD
Loss Sam Stout TKO 27 - Reincarnation
Sep 29, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:21
Win Danny Rodriguez TFC 6 - Total Fight Challenge 6
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Alex Carter Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 9
Aug 01, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:28
Loss Hector Munoz FF 4 - Fightfest 4
May 20, 2006
Submission 1 4:15
Win Dave Lehr Cochran Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 6
Feb 25, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Samuel Guillet TKO 24 - Eruption
Jan 28, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Chris Mickle Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 5
Dec 17, 2005
Decision TBD
Win Jimmy Boyd IHC 9 - Purgatory
Nov 19, 2005
Submission (Choke) 2 1:02
Loss Clay Guida Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 4
Aug 13, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Brandon Adamson XFO 6 - Judgement Day
Jun 25, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sonny Leong XFO 4 - International
Dec 03, 2004
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:54
Loss Joe Pearson IHC 8 - Ethereal
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:41
Win Luke Spencer KOTC 42 - Buckeye Nuts
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Bart Palaszewski XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 3
Oct 02, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:31
Win Mike Loyd RSF - Shooto Challenge 2
Jan 02, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jason Bender EC 55 - Extreme Challenge 55
Dec 05, 2003
TKO 2 0:20
Win Antoine Skinner IHC 6 - Inferno
Nov 22, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Bart Palaszewski EC 54 - Extreme Challenge 54
Oct 12, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 3:23
Win Billy Stamp SC 17 - Silverback Classic 17
Jul 26, 2003
Decision 3 5:00
Win Jordan Anderson SC 16 - Silverback Classic 16
Jun 28, 2003
Decision TBD
Win Sam Stout TMAC - Total Martial Arts Challenge
Jun 07, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jay Estrada
Win

Jay Estrada

(22 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Brian Learn
Loss

Brian Learn

(9 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
Jay Estrada
Win

Jay Estrada

(21 - 9, 1 NC)
 
David Love
Loss

David Love

(11 - 9 - 1)
Jay Estrada
Loss

Jay Estrada

(19 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Nick Gonzalez
Win
Jay Estrada
Win

Jay Estrada

(16 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Josh Lee
Loss

Josh Lee

(1 - 3)
Jay Estrada
Loss
 
Sam Stout
Win

Sam Stout

(9 - 2 - 1)
Jay Estrada
Loss
 
Hector Munoz
Win
Jay Estrada
Win
 
Chris Mickle
Loss

Chris Mickle

(11 - 5 - 2)
Jay Estrada
Win

Jay Estrada

(2 - 0)
 
Billy Stamp
Loss

Billy Stamp

(1 - 0)
Jay Estrada
Win

Jay Estrada

(1 - 0)
 
Jordan Anderson
Loss

Amateur Fights