#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #Canelo vs Golovkin #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt

Kevin English

  • 19 fights
  • 959 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: English
Nickname: BadBoy
Date of Birth: February 10, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lake Station, Indiana
Hometown: Lake Station, Indiana USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: N.W.I.M.M.A. Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Corral's Combat Classic

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kris Kanaley C3 - Evolution
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Verbal) 2 2:31
Loss Santino Defranco CQC - Close Quarters Combat
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:19
Win Jay Little Combat Entertainment - Round 1
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Kyle Watson TFC 10 - Total Fight Challenge 10
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:42
Win Brandon Fink Dragons Cage - Danville
May 12, 2007
Submission (Verbal) 2 1:28
Loss Jeff Curran IFL - Moline
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:12
Win Josh Lee BSB 2 - Bourbon Street Brawl 2
Jan 24, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jarrod Card WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 6
Jan 19, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Ashley LOF 11 - Total Chaos
Dec 08, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Jay Estrada ROC 12 - Tournament of Champions Quarterfinals
Nov 17, 2006
NC (Accidental Injury) 1 TBD
Win Jose Luis Murillo Rocky Mountain Nationals - Demolition
Sep 16, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:48
Loss David Love DC 4 - Duneland Classic 4
Jun 17, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mike Lindquist DC 3 - Duneland Classic 3
Mar 25, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Win Wade Choate TFC 5 - Total Fight Challenge 5
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Joe Pearson TFC 4 - Total Fight Challenge 4
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Shrome Blacher DC 2 - Duneland Classic 2
Aug 06, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Cyriss Cyriss CR 3 - Cage Rage 3
Oct 20, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Carlos Perez CR 3 - Cage Rage 3
Oct 20, 2001
Submission (Choke) 3 3:04
Win York Ash TCC - Total Combat Challenge
Sep 29, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 9:45

Professional Fights

Kevin English
Loss

Kevin English

(11 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Kris Kanaley
Win

Kris Kanaley

(6 - 1 - 1)
Kevin English
Win

Kevin English

(9 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Brandon Fink
Loss

Brandon Fink

(1 - 0)
Kevin English
Loss

Kevin English

(9 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Jeff Curran
Win

Jeff Curran

(28 - 8 - 1)
Kevin English
Loss

Kevin English

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jarrod Card
Win

Jarrod Card

(2 - 0 - 1)
Kevin English
Win

Kevin English

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jeremy Ashley
Loss

Jeremy Ashley

(1 - 0)