#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #DWTNCS #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #GSP #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Nick Diaz

Jarrod Card

  • 26 fights
  • 1505 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jarrod
Last Name: Card
Nickname: The Wild Card
Date of Birth: September 05, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jacksonville, North Carolina
Hometown: Jacksonville, North Carolina
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Speak Easy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daryl Wilson LFA 18 - Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 04, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Win Cody Carrillo RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 35
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Carrillo RITC - Rage in the Cage 35
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss J.C. Cottrell BGMMA - BattleGrounds MMA 3
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jared Lopez BattleGrounds MMA 2 - Thunderbird Fight Night
Oct 26, 2013
Submission 1 3:09
Loss Chas Skelly Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Richardson XFC 21 - Night of Champions 2
Dec 07, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:24
Loss Marlon Moraes XFC 17 - Apocalypse
Apr 13, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:47
Loss Luis Palomino XFC 13 - Unstoppable
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jose Vega BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 22
Jun 17, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Win Jeremiah Jason Wood XFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:07
Win Aaron Williams Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 3
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Connors XFC 8 - Regional Conflict
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jimmy Chaikong RFC - Revolution Fight Club 3
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:23
Win Jeff Bedard ISCF - Unleashed
Mar 28, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Mike Bruno PXF - Premier X-treme Fighting
Dec 08, 2007
DQ (Kick to the Groin) 1 TBD
Win Steve Kinnison HIP 2 - Harmful Intent Promotions 2
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hiroyuki Takaya GCM - Cage Force 4
Sep 08, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 3:02
Win Dan Funes RCC - Reality Combat Championship 1
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:56
Win Rocky Long WFC 3 - Turf Wars
Apr 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Carapelluci WFC 2 - Turf Wars
Feb 09, 2007
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kevin English WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 6
Jan 19, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Ledbetter WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 6
Jan 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric O'Brien KE - Kick Enterprises
Dec 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Charles Nutt ITC - In The Cage 2
Oct 13, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Chris Manuel KE - Kick Enterprises
Sep 09, 2006
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Jarrod Card
Loss

Jarrod Card

(16 - 8 - 1)
 
Daryl Wilson
Win
Jarrod Card
Loss

Jarrod Card

(12 - 5 - 1)
 
Marlon Moraes
Win

Marlon Moraes

(7 - 4 - 1)
Jarrod Card
Loss

Jarrod Card

(12 - 4 - 1)
 
Luis Palomino
Win
Jarrod Card
Win

Jarrod Card

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Jeff Bedard
Loss
Jarrod Card
Loss

Jarrod Card

(6 - 1 - 1)
 
Hiroyuki Takaya
Win

Hiroyuki Takaya

(7 - 4 - 1)
Jarrod Card
Win

Jarrod Card

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Rocky Long
Loss

Rocky Long

(16 - 17)
Jarrod Card
Win

Jarrod Card

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Kevin English
Loss

Kevin English

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
Jarrod Card
Win

Jarrod Card

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Eric O'Brien
Loss
Jarrod Card
Win

Jarrod Card

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Charles Nutt
Loss

Charles Nutt

(0 - 1)
Jarrod Card
Draw

Jarrod Card

(0 - 0)
 
Chris Manuel
Draw

Chris Manuel

(2 - 0)