#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Michael Bisping

Jason Carapelluci

  • 10 fights
  • 1000 views

Jason Carapelluci
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Carapelluci
Nickname: The Cap
Date of Birth: November 29, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boston, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dallas Wainwright Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Paul Barrow BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:46
Win Ronald Jacobs WEF - Lee vs. Moore
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jarrett Becks XFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Moenich WWCF - Blood War
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kamrin Naville ISCF - Summer Heat 2008
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Win Tim Barrett WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Mar 23, 2007
Submission 2 0:50
Win Mike Morris CFC 3 - Combat Fighting Championship 3
Feb 17, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Loss Jarrod Card WFC 2 - Turf Wars
Feb 09, 2007
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Bruce Connors CFC 1 - Combat Fighting Championship 1
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 2:21

Professional Fights