#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Paul Barrow

  • 9 fights
  • 1941 views

Paul Barrow
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Barrow
Nickname: One
Date of Birth: August 26, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida
Hometown: Tampa, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Tampa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Silva RFC 30 - Turf Wars
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Bessette BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Carapelluci BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:46
Loss Patrick Cenoble RFC 23 - Breaking Point
Mar 18, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fred Weatherly AOF 10 - Nightmare
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Byrnes Jr. RFC 21 - New Blood
Jul 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Tee Huertas AOF 7 - Payday
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:59
Win Marcelo Cabral RFC 20 - Stacked
Feb 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Quackenbush RFC 18 - Pride
Jul 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:04

Professional Fights

Paul Barrow
Win

Paul Barrow

(0 - 0)
 
Jamie Quackenbush
Loss