#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #UFC 251 #Khadis Ibragimov #Danilo Marques #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178

Paulo Silva

  • 13 fights
  • 702 views


Paulo Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paulo
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Bello
Date of Birth: May 21, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fabiano Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Max Rohskopf Titan FC 59 - Graves vs. Magomedov
Feb 28, 2020
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:53
Win Martin Castro UCFC 3 - Underground Cage Fighting Championship 3
Mar 30, 2019
TKO 2 2:45
Loss Demarques Jackson Titan FC 44 - Torres vs. Sharipov
May 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Loss Jason Soares Fight Time 24 - MMA Kings
Apr 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Barrow RFC 30 - Turf Wars
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Thorne Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 24
Sep 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nivanilson Gonzaga Perreira O Gladiador 2 - Coragem a Prova
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Welber Ribeiro Lions FC 4 - Lions Fighting Championship 4
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:22
Win Dingo Sampaio Lions FC 3 - Lions Fighting Championship 3
May 12, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:28
Loss Alex Soares Maximum Midway - Maximum Midway Fight 4
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Soares Maximum Midway - Maximum Midway Fight 4
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Macedo GF - Gladiador Fight 3
Sep 24, 2011
Submission 1 TBD
Win Bruno Wallidinho BNJ - Box Night Jequie 5
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Paulo Silva
Loss

Paulo Silva

(1 - 0)
 
Rafael Macedo
Win

Rafael Macedo

(0 - 0)

Related Videos