#UFC on ESPN 7 #Quintet Ultra #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #UFC 245 #Jorge Masvidal #Robbie Lawler #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 237 #Nate Diaz #UFC 230 #UFC 244 #UFC on ESPN 5 #UFC on Fox 18 #Demian Maia #UFC 217 #Sean O'Malley #UFC 238 #Dustin Poirier #Takanori Gomi

Chris Thorne

  • 15 fights
  • 1208 views


Chris Thorne
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Thorne
Nickname: Maluco
Date of Birth: June 10, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hollywood, FL
Hometown: Miami, FL
Fighting Styles: wrestling, muay thai
Affiliations: American Top Team, Tallahassee MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Titans FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Randy Costa Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 41
Nov 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) TBD
Loss Thiago Bananinha Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 7
Sep 22, 2018
KO (Knee) 3 0:54
Loss Kester Mark Fight Time 19 - Battle of the Brave
May 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Edir Terry Fight Time 18 - Guts & Glory
Feb 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Troy Gerhart RFC 29 - Heavy Hitters
Nov 08, 2013
TKO 1 2:45
Win Paulo Silva Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 24
Sep 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shah Bobonis Fight Time 4 - MMA Heavyweight Explosion
Apr 01, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Nelson Lopez Fight Time 3 - It's War
Feb 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:46
Win Hunter Sundberg Moon Management - Ubersmash 3
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:44
Loss Marcos da Matta XFN - Da Matta vs. Thorne
May 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Gilbert Burgos XCF - Rumble in Racetown 1
Feb 14, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:17
Loss Audrius Smaginas Southeastern Fighting Champions - Quest of the Best
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:34
Win Kamrin Naville ISCF - Winter Heat 2008
Feb 16, 2008
TKO 3 TBD
Win Keith Davis Cash Money Promotions - Holiday Havoc 2007
Dec 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Loss Stephen Bass Champion Fight Promotions - Savannah Fights
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Chris Thorne
Loss
 
Troy Gerhart
Win
Chris Thorne
Win

Chris Thorne

(1 - 1)
 
Kamrin Naville
Loss