#Bellator 204 #Bellator MMA #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #James Gallagher #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 229 #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #Alvarez vs. McGregor

Kester Mark

  • 11 fights
  • 260 views

Kester Mark
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kester
Last Name: Mark
Nickname: The Question
Date of Birth: June 25, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hollywood, Florida, United States
Hometown: Hollywood, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: RFLX Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matt Wagy Bellator MMA - Ford EcoBoost 400
Nov 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javier Baez Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 37
Sep 01, 2017
Submission 2 2:21
Draw Javier Baez Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 35
Feb 17, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Plinio Ferreira Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 32
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:25
Loss Adi Alic Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 27
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Syler Fight Time 21 - Soares vs. Barroso
Nov 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Thorne Fight Time 19 - Battle of the Brave
May 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Chris Navarro Fight Time 18 - Guts & Glory
Feb 07, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 3:08
Loss Edir Terry Fight Time 16 - Rocha vs. Barroso
Aug 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Rivera Fight Time 15 - It's Fight Time
Jun 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:23
Loss Gleidson DeJesus Fight Time 11 - Unfinished Business
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50

Professional Fights