#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Conor McGregor #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Jon Jones #Casey Kenney #Nathaniel Wood #Lauren Taylor #Georges St. Pierre #Sam Alvey #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun

Kevin Syler

  • 14 fights
  • 45 views


Kevin Syler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Syler
Nickname: El Nino Bala
Date of Birth: July 29, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Hometown: Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kenneth Cross Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 3
Aug 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Franco Aranda CBMMA - Combate Bolivia MMA 3
Dec 15, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:40
Win Lance Lawrence Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 4
Jul 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Bustos CBMMA - Combate Bolivia MMA 1
Nov 23, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:55
Win Juan Cruz Cipriani FITSA - FITSA Fight Night 2018
Apr 08, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:04
Win Damian Ruiz CCMMA - Combate Cotas MMA 3
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:54
Win Damian Tolaba CCMMA - Combate Cotas MMA
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Paulo Milanez IFMMA - International Fighting MMA 2
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:38
Win Kester Mark Fight Time 21 - Soares vs. Barroso
Nov 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Facundo Carabajal IF - Invictus Fighters 7
Jul 11, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:11
Win Cleveland Mclean MTC - In the Beginning
Apr 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights