#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Darren Till #UFC 229 #Mark Hunt #Jon Jones

Marcelo Bustos

  • 16 fights
  • 70 views

Marcelo Bustos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcelo
Last Name: Bustos
Nickname: Chelo
Date of Birth: September 12, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Catamarca, Argentina
Hometown: Catamarca, Argentina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Top Fighting Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cleiton Silva Brave CF 15 - Colombia
Sep 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Pablo Villaseca Arena Tour 9 - Sordi vs. Santos
Jun 09, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Luiz Gustavo Felix dos Santos Katana Fight - Gaucho vs. Gordillo
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Loss Fabricio Fortunato PFC - Predador FC 35
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Loss Juan Pablo Varela IF - Invictus Fighters 14
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:03
Win Pablo Paoliello Arena Tour 7 - Sordi vs. Soluco
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ramiro Capellari Arena Tour 6 - Tirloni vs. Brooks
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Emiliano Vatti EGM - El Guerrero de la Montana
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Win Santiago Echazu IF - Invictus Fighters 7
Jul 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Loss Favio Alexis Diaz Heroes - MMA 5
May 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juan Cruz Cipriani RCF 5 - Rio Cuarto Fight 5
Apr 12, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Win Dario Casall Heroes - MMA 3
Dec 10, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:36
Draw Juan Jose Ibanez Heroes - MMA 2
Sep 07, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Win Claudio Pioto DKMMA - Desafio Kaeshi MMA 3
Aug 17, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
NC Emiliano Vatti KOF - Fight at the Lake 2
Jul 27, 2013
No Contest TBD
Win Alan Anderson RCF 3 - Rio Cuarto Fight 3
Sep 14, 2012
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 2:35

Professional Fights

Marcelo Bustos
Loss

Marcelo Bustos

(7 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Marcelo Bustos
Win

Marcelo Bustos

(4 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Emiliano Vatti
Loss

Emiliano Vatti

(7 - 9, 1 NC)
Marcelo Bustos
Win

Marcelo Bustos

(3 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Santiago Echazu
Loss
Marcelo Bustos
Loss

Marcelo Bustos

(3 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Favio Alexis Diaz
Win
Marcelo Bustos
Loss

Marcelo Bustos

(3 - 0 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Marcelo Bustos
Win

Marcelo Bustos

(2 - 0 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Dario Casall
Loss

Dario Casall

(0 - 0)
Marcelo Bustos
Draw

Marcelo Bustos

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Juan Jose Ibanez
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Heroes - MMA 2 Sep 07, 2013
Professional Fight
Marcelo Bustos
Win

Marcelo Bustos

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Claudio Pioto
Loss

Claudio Pioto

(0 - 0)