#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Herb Dean #Aleksei Oleinik

Pablo Villaseca

  • 16 fights
  • 461 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pablo
Last Name: Villaseca
Nickname: El Gallo
Date of Birth: January 26, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santiago, Chile
Hometown: Santiago, Chile
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Weichafe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiator Fighting Arena

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mehdi Dakaev GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena 8
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Bustos Arena Tour 9 - Sordi vs. Santos
Jun 09, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Win Nemanja Andjelkovic SBC 13 - Serbian Battle Championship 13
Apr 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Glaristone Santos Arena Tour 8 - Villaseca vs. Toninho Furia
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Josh Thomson Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:59
Win Marcos Cornejo Arena Tour 7 - Sordi vs. Soluco
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Bobby Cooper Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vincent Corbin GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena
May 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Thibault Colleuil GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena
May 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win Hector Jamud CDT 2 - Cage Dominator Tournament
Oct 06, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:23
Win Jonathan Nunez CDT 1 - Cage Dominator Tournament - Day 2
Mar 17, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Mauro Coronel CDT 1 - Cage Dominator Tournament - Day 2
Mar 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Erven CDT 1 - Cage Dominator Tournament - Day 1
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Osvaldo Cabrera Vergara CMMA - Challenger MMA
Nov 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Pastenes KFE - KamiFighter Evolution
Jun 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Win Jorge Calderon Master Fighters Championship - Fight Night 1
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20

Professional Fights