#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Cody Garbrandt #GSP #Chael Sonnen #Fight Night New York #Anthony Pettis #TJ Dillashaw

Glaristone Santos

  • 43 fights
  • 1030 views

Glaristone Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 34 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Glaristone
Last Name: Santos
Nickname: Toninho Furia
Date of Birth: August 20, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Oleg Bagov ACB 86 - Balaev vs. Raisov 2
May 05, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:47
Win Islam Makoev ACB 80 - Burrell vs. Tumenov
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandr Shabliy ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Munguntsooj Nandinerdene Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 3:25
Win Hyeung Seok Lee Road FC 36 - Road Fighting Championship 36
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pablo Villaseca Arena Tour 8 - Villaseca vs. Toninho Furia
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Brent Primus Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss John Macapa Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert Washington Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alvin Robinson Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:51
Win Evandro Oliveira Smash - Smash Fight 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Alvarez GF 4 - Gladiator Fight 4
May 30, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Jose Luis Nogueira BC - Bitetti Combat 13
Dec 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Machado Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Marcos Vinicius Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:21
Win Aldecley Barbosa Torres WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 19
May 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:00
Win Mauricio Pare MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue
Nov 27, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:05
Loss Carlo Prater CF - Capital Fight 4
Sep 06, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:58
Win Alexandre Guerra Fight Club 1 - Brazilian Stars
Jul 20, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Dimitri Burgo RFC - Rio FC 6
Jun 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Santos Bitetti Combat 8 - 100 Years of Corinthians
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 2 1:00
Win Igor Fernandes FTF - Face to Face 3
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Braga WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 7
Apr 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Melo MMA - Challenge Championship
Dec 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Rodrigo Almeida RFC - Recife Fighting Championship
Dec 03, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:12
Win Rivanio Aranha Leal Combat - Grand Prix
Nov 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joao Paulo Leal Combat - Grand Prix
Nov 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:54
Win Antonio Lima IC - Instigacao Fight Combat 3
Aug 20, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:13
Win Rivanio Aranha CF - Caico Fight 2
Apr 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patricio Pitbull BNC - Brazil Nordeste Combat
Apr 02, 2009
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:16
Loss Rivanio Aranha CF - Caico Fight
Dec 26, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Carlos EF - Extreme Fight
Nov 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chicao Silva RB Fighting - Vale Tudo
Oct 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:55
Win Joao Paulo RB Fighting - Vale Tudo
Oct 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Paulo OF - Octagon Fight 5
Dec 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Walderi Silva IC - Instigacao Combat 2
May 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dudu Gracie MCVT - Mahal Combat Vale Tudo
Feb 21, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:35
Win Fabio Pitbull MCVT - Mahal Combat Vale Tudo
Dec 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Win Glauke Eugenio LC - Leo Combat
May 15, 2006
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 2:30
Win Carlos Antonio IFC - Inga Fight Combat
Mar 16, 2006
TKO (Knees) 1 3:25
Win Edinaldo Edinaldo MF - Mix Fight 5
Oct 17, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Guns n Roses IGC - Ivan Gomes Combat
Sep 08, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:02
Win Julio Cesar EC - Esperanca Combat
Jul 20, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Glaristone Santos
Loss
 
Rivanio Aranha
Win

Rivanio Aranha

(23 - 15 - 2)