#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #Stipe Miocic #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Israel Adesanya

Alvin Robinson

  • 24 fights
  • 2741 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alvin
Last Name: Robinson
Nickname: Kid
Date of Birth: July 16, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: Denver, Colorado
Hometown: West Covina, California
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Mile High Gracie, Grudge Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight to Win

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Huber FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 12
Nov 06, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Rick Musgrave RFA 22 - Smith vs. Njokuani
Jan 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Fabio Serrao RFA 20 - Sanders vs. Mercado
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Loss Glaristone Santos Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:51
Win Joey Munoz Kick Down MMA 110 - Enforcers
Sep 14, 2013
Submission 1 0:42
Loss Daniel Straus BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 78
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:51
Win Adam Lorenz AMMA 8 - Unfinished Business
Sep 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Cameron Dollar FTW - Mortal Combat
Feb 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Win Jesse Henley FTW / KOC - Worlds Collide
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Brandon Girtz CFX - Cage Fighting Xtreme
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:37
Loss Anthony Morrison ROF 36 - Demolition
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Mark Bocek UFC 91 - Couture vs. Lesnar
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:16
Loss Nate Diaz UFC Fight Night 12 - Swick vs. Burkman
Jan 23, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:39
Win Jorge Gurgel UFC 77 - Hostile Territory
Oct 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenny Florian UFC 73 - Stacked
Jul 07, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Olly Bradstreet ROF 28 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Rocky Johnson ROF 27 - Collision Course
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Marshall Martin FF 2 - FightForce: Butte Brawl 2
Jul 22, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:54
Loss Fabio Holanda TKO 25 - Confrontation
May 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win James Martinez ROF 23 - Impact
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Win Luke Caudillo ROF 20 - Elite
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Win Alonzo Martinez ROF 19 - Showdown
Sep 10, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:14
Win Josh Arocho ROF 17 - Unstoppable
Jun 18, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:35
Win Eric Payne ROF 15 - Inferno
Feb 12, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54

Professional Fights