#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Conor McGregor #Khalil Rountree #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Luke Caudillo

  • 34 fights
  • 1658 views

Luke Caudillo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luke
Last Name: Caudillo
Nickname: Lil' Hulk
Date of Birth: November 30, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North Platte, Nebraska
Hometown: North Platte, Nebraska
Fighting Styles: Miletich Fighting Systems
Affiliations: Team Wiseman
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Instinct MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thierry Quenneville Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 4
Jun 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Graniery FTW - Outlaws
May 14, 2011
KO (Knee) 2 1:04
Loss Sean Wilson ROF 37 - Warlords
Mar 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Win Jordan Eggli Midwest Championship Fighting - Perdition
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 3:23
Loss Gideon Ray Raw Power - MMA
Dec 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Arocho ROF 34 - Judgment Day
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:27
Loss Billy Evangelista Strikeforce - Payback
Oct 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Torrance Taylor ROF 32 - Respect
Jun 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:10
Loss Marcus Aurelio UFC 78 - Validation
Nov 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Loss Nate Mohr UFC Fight Night 10 - Stout vs. Fisher 2
Jun 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Davis ROF 29 - Aftershock
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Graves Midwest Championship Fighting - Notorious
Feb 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Samuel Guillet TKO 28 - Inevitable
Feb 09, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Jeff Luhman Midwest Championship Fighting - Genesis
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:44
Loss Alonzo Martinez VFC 16 - Kings
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Alonzo Martinez VFC 13 - Redemption
May 13, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Nick Boulware IFC - Rumble on the River
Mar 11, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Chris Avila RITR - Rumble in the Rockies
Feb 18, 2006
Submission 1 4:39
Loss Alvin Robinson ROF 20 - Elite
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Win David Moench UCE - Round 17 - Finals
Oct 22, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win James Martinez ROF 18 - River Valley Rumble
Jul 30, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:00
Win Vern Baca ROF 16 - No Limit
Apr 09, 2005
Submission (Punches) 2 3:06
Loss Bart Palaszewski Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 05, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Win Tom Kirk Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 1
Oct 23, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Tim Means ROF 13 - Bring The Heat
Sep 24, 2004
TKO (Injury) 1 1:40
Win James Martinez ROF 12 - Nemesis
May 22, 2004
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss John Strawn EC 57 - Extreme Challenge 57
May 06, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:57
Loss Jake Hudson VFC 7 - Showdown
Mar 06, 2004
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:37
Loss Alonzo Martinez VFC 6 - Overload
Nov 22, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 2:32
Win Brock Jensen ROF 10 - Intensity
Oct 18, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kendrick Johnson VFC 5 - Victory Fighting
Jul 12, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Tom Sarah ROF 8 - Reckoning
Jun 14, 2003
Submission (Choke) 2 1:31
Win Steve Horton VFC 4 - Wildcard
Apr 19, 2003
TKO (Injury) 1 0:52
Loss Brock Larson IWW - Iowa Winter Warriors
Jan 25, 2003
Submission (Keylock) TBD

Professional Fights

Luke Caudillo
Win
 
vs KO (Knee) Round: 2 Time: 1:04
FTW - Outlaws May 14, 2011
Professional Fight
Luke Caudillo
Loss
 
Sean Wilson
Win

Sean Wilson

(21 - 11)
Luke Caudillo
Loss
 
Gideon Ray
Win

Gideon Ray

(16 - 11 - 1)
Luke Caudillo
Loss

Luke Caudillo

(15 - 10)
 
Marcus Aurelio
Win
 
Brock Jensen
Loss

Brock Jensen

(0 - 0 - 1)
Luke Caudillo
Loss
 
Tom Sarah
Win

Tom Sarah

(0 - 0)
Luke Caudillo
Win

Luke Caudillo

(0 - 1)
 
Steve Horton
Loss