#UFC Fight Night 147 #Jorge Masvidal #Darren Till #Leon Edwards #Gunnar Nelson #Volkan Oezdemir #Dominick Reyes #Claudio Silva #Conor McGregor #UFC 235 #Oktagon MMA #Marc Diakiese #Joe Duffy #Danny Roberts #Jose Quinonez

Torrance Taylor

  • 22 fights
  • 1103 views


Torrance Taylor
Login to update photo
%ALT_TXT%%
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Torrance
Last Name: Taylor
Nickname: The Tyrant
Date of Birth: October 11, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cleveland, Ohio United States
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rising Dragon Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yosdenis Cedeno CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 4:00
Win Terry Blackwell NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 9
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Elbows and Knees) 4 4:27
Win Gino DiGiulio NAAFS - Night of Champions 2012
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:02
Win Tom Waters NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 6
Aug 17, 2012
TKO (Head Kicks and Punches) 3 0:37
Win Kyle Baker BUCB - Stars and Stripes
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shonie Carter BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 25
Aug 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Glenn Brown UMMAXX 10 - Collision Course
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Matt Covan UMMAXX 9 - Proving Ground
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 4:47
Loss Fabricio Camoes Strikeforce - Challengers 1
May 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Loss Joe Heiland NAAFS - Night of Champions 2008
Dec 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Caudillo ROF 32 - Respect
Jun 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:10
Win Junior Cleuder Assuncao AFL - Bulletproof
May 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Sorg NAAFS - Caged Fury 4
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Jason Dent NAAFS - Caged Fury 3
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Mike Bogner NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 1
Sep 08, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Mike Boyd NAAFS - Caged Fury 2
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:31
Loss Mike Russo NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 3
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Draw Toby Grear NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 2
Jun 10, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Mike Bogner Redemption MMA - Resurrection
Apr 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Derek Collins NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 1
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:56
Loss Dorian Price NLF 2 - Next Level Fighting 2
Nov 23, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Josh Barden NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 1
Sep 17, 2005
KO (Punches) 3 1:26

Professional Fights

Torrance Taylor
Loss

Torrance Taylor

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Nick Sorg
Win
Torrance Taylor
Win

Torrance Taylor

(4 - 3 - 1)
 
Jason Dent
Loss

Jason Dent

(17 - 8)
Torrance Taylor
Win

Torrance Taylor

(3 - 3 - 1)
 
Mike Bogner
Loss

Mike Bogner

(3 - 4 - 1)

Related Videos