#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Bellator MMA #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Tom Waters

  • 8 fights
  • 1185 views

Tom Waters
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Waters
Nickname: The Bomb
Date of Birth: October 27, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newmarket, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Warrior MMA Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NAAFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Torrance Taylor NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 6
Aug 17, 2012
TKO (Head Kicks and Punches) 3 0:37
Loss Allen Arzeno W-1 MMA 7 - Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Flying Knee and Punch) 2 3:12
Loss Pat Schilling W-1 MMA 6 - New Ground
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:34
Win Jacob Mahony Impact FC 1 - The Uprising: Brisbane
Jul 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Loss John Fraser W-1 MMA 4 - Bad Blood
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:57
Win Mike Hong W-1 MMA 3 - High Voltage
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mustafa Khalil W-1 MMA 2 - Unplugged
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Win Aaron Thompson W-1 MMA 1 - Inception
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24

Professional Fights