#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Allen Arzeno

  • 15 fights
  • 2515 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Allen
Last Name: Arzeno
Nickname: The Rebel
Date of Birth: July 06, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami
Hometown: Florida
Fighting Styles: Bjj, Muay thai
Affiliations: South Florida MMA , Homestead Full Contact Fitness, Young Tigers Foundation
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Beibit Nazarov Titan FC 46 - Torres vs. DeJesus
Nov 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:02
Loss Leo Valdivia Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 35
Feb 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Rene Martinez Combate Americas - Level vs. Arzeno
Dec 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:59
Loss Michael Trujillo CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gert Kocani CFA 5 - Chavez vs. Parsons
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jerrid Burke CFA 4 - Izquierdo vs. Cenoble
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tom Waters W-1 MMA 7 - Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Flying Knee and Punch) 2 3:12
Loss Frank Carrillo MFA - New Generation 5
May 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Win Efrain Ruiz MFA - New Generation 3
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Loss Nuri Shakir RW 8 - Cage Supremacy
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 4 4:06
Win T.J. Sumler RW 6 - Mayhem in the Mist 2
Jan 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Patrick Mikesz Unconquered 1 - November Reign
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:23
Win Mike Hyman G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 2
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Brashears RFC 17 - Street Kings
Apr 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Vagner Rocha XCF - Rumble in Racetown 1
Feb 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:42

Professional Fights