#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Gert Kocani

  • 14 fights
  • 1951 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gert
Last Name: Kocani
Nickname: Al-El-Lu-Yah
Date of Birth: June 14, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orlando, Florida
Hometown: Orlando, Florida
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Italian Cage Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alessandro Botti IFC 3 - Paterno vs. Maguire
May 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 4 0:23
Loss Manolo Zecchini IFC 2 - Penini vs. Aliu
Mar 10, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Chris Heatherly CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Liguori CFFC 16 - Williams vs. Jacoby
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Allen Arzeno CFA 5 - Chavez vs. Parsons
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert Goodridge WEF - World Extreme Fighting 46
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss John Cofer BFN 8 - Best of the Best
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinnie Samero WEF - Saunders vs. Harshbarger
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:24
Win Diego Brandao RIE 2 - Battle at the Burg 2
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Win Ururahy Rodrigues KOK - KoKings
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:23
Loss Jesse Taylor XCF - Rumble in Racetown 1
Feb 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:45
Win Aaron Morrison G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights