#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Tatsuro Taira #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Bellator 281 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #UFC 274 #Frank Camacho #Michael Page

Alessandro Botti

  • 29 fights
  • 611 views

Alessandro Botti
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alessandro
Last Name: Botti
Nickname: The Bad
Date of Birth: July 31, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milano, Italy
Hometown: Barzanò, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gruppo Barza
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Alessandro-Bad-Botti-1421644594798317/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/ale_bad_botti/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Milano in the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Sergio Gavinelli MITC - Milano in the Cage 8
May 07, 2022
TBD
Loss Jamie Richardson CW 129 - Cage Warriors 129
Oct 02, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:29
Loss Kane Moussah Bellator Milan - Gallagher vs. Ellenor
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alfie Davies Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Terry Brazier Bellator London - Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.
Jun 22, 2019
Submission (Keylock) 3 2:17
Win Abner Lloveras Italian Cage Fighting 4 - Botti vs. Lloveras
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Gert Kocani IFC 3 - Paterno vs. Maguire
May 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 4 0:23
Win Raffaele Spallitta IFC 2 - Penini vs. Aliu
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Derrick Kennington Fighting Venkon / Legio's Team Bergamo - Venkon Fight Night 2
Jan 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:28
Loss Davy Gallon Pro Fighting Cesena / Venator FC - Theater of War
Apr 29, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:05
Loss Stefano Paterno Venice Combat Event / Venator FC - VCE: Scatizzi vs. Kurczewski
Feb 04, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Leonardo Zecchi Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Daniele Scatizzi Venator FC 2 - Schiavolin vs. Barnatt
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:03
Loss Mattia Schiavolin Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Finals
May 30, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Omar Garatti Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Semifinals
Mar 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Gennaro Giappone Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Quarterfinals
Jan 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Gheorghe Gritko Fight1 - Notte dei Campioni 2014
May 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:09
Win Jacek Toczydlowski HS - Heat Sports 1
Oct 12, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:10
Win Gianni Governali Fight1 - Notte dei Campioni 2013
May 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:28
Win Leonardo D'auria MITC - Milano in the Cage 3
May 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Loss Kaleb Dysert-John GMG - Gladiators
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Luciano Santos Varese in the Cage - Minonzio vs. Leoni 2
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:45
Win Antonio Veneto Fight1 - Notte dei Campioni 2012
May 05, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Loss Francesco Scatizzi MITC - Milano in the Cage 2
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:09
Win Giacomo Pala MMA Italy - Strong and Unbreakable Round 1
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Simone Tosatto MMAoC - The Destroyer
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Loss Marvin Ademaj Shooto Italy - Fast and Furious 4
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:02
Win Gregori Rossetto NoC - Night of Champions
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Nadir Cusini FotR - Fighter of the Ring 2
Apr 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights