#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Sam Alvey #UFC 229

Derrick Kennington

  • 23 fights
  • 1442 views

Derrick Kennington
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derrick
Last Name: Kennington
Nickname: DK
Date of Birth: May 18, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sumter, SC
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: BJJ, Muay thai, Boxing, Yushanda Fighting System
Affiliations: Mata Leao, No Quarter, Columbia Submission
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Venkon Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alessandro Botti Fighting Venkon / Legio's Team Bergamo - Venkon Fight Night 2
Jan 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:28
Win Roy Sanders VF - Valor Fights 45
Oct 21, 2017
Submission 1 1:04
Loss Wesley Golden Warfare FC - Warfare MMA 15
May 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Jett FLP - Fight Lab 54
Jan 28, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:45
Loss Ryan Saunders NEF - Lookin' for a Fight
Aug 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sabah Homasi AFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 25
Apr 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Vince McGuinness OCF - Orlando City Fights
Jan 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Rojas Conflict MMA 32 - Live in the Cage
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Win Shane Crenshaw Conflict MMA 29 - Live in the Cage
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Elder Ramos SOFC - Strike Off 4
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Loss Emmanuel Walo CFFC 31 - Heckman vs. Lentz
Feb 08, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 4:22
Loss George Sheppard CFFC 26 - Sullivan vs. Martinez
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Win Jonathan DelBrugge CFFC 24 - Sullivan vs. Becker
May 11, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:39
Loss Phillipe Nover BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Loss Marcin Held BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 68
May 11, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:08
Win Chad Hinton AP - Judgement Day
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:07
Loss William Estes CFP - Sunfest Fight Series 2
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:07
Win Bryan Keller FLP - Misery Loves Company 2
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win William Kuhn WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 20
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:06
Win Nathan Shearer IE - Independent Event
Jul 26, 2008
Submission 1 TBD
Win David Knight PFC - Powerhouse Fighting Championships
May 24, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Chris Davis AFC 39 - Caged Chaos
Sep 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:29
Win Michael Madrid AFC 38 - Night of Champions
Aug 03, 2007
TKO 3 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Ryan Jett
Win

Ryan Jett

(2 - 1)