#UFC 225 #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #DWTNCS #CM Punk #Mike Jackson #Chicago #ACB 88

Phillipe Nover

  • 23 fights
  • 6308 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phillipe
Last Name: Nover
Nickname: Super
Date of Birth: February 03, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brooklyn, New York, United States
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team INSIGHT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rick Glenn UFC 208 - Holm vs. De Randamie
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Renan Barao UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zubair Tuhumov UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ui Chul Nam UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dan Cion ROC 50 - Ring of Combat 50
Jan 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:10
Win Mike Santiago ROC 45 - Ring of Combat 45
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darrell Horcher Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Martin Dakota FC 14 - American Dream
Jan 26, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Kennington BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Loss Marcin Held BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 59
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jake Murphy Hoosier FC 8 - Triple Main Event
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Emerson UFC 109 - Relentless
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Bradley UFC 98 - Evans vs. Machida
May 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Efrain Escudero UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Coleman ROC 13 - Tournament of Champions Semi-Finals
Mar 16, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:00
Win Abner Lloveras ROC 12 - Tournament of Champions Quarterfinals
Nov 17, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Dave Drago ROC 11 - Ring of Combat 11
Aug 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Michael McQuade ROC 9 - Ring of Combat 9
Oct 29, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Draw Jason Dublin CZ 7 - Gravel Pit
Jul 10, 2004
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Phillipe Nover
Loss

Phillipe Nover

(10 - 7 - 1)
 
Rick Glenn
Win

Rick Glenn

(17 - 4 - 1)
Phillipe Nover
Loss

Phillipe Nover

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Robert Emerson
Win

Robert Emerson

(8 - 8, 1 NC)
Phillipe Nover
Loss

Phillipe Nover

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Kyle Bradley
Win

Kyle Bradley

(14 - 6, 1 NC)
Phillipe Nover
Win

Phillipe Nover

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Michael McQuade
Loss

Michael McQuade

(0 - 0)
Phillipe Nover
Draw

Phillipe Nover

(0 - 0)
 
Jason Dublin
Draw

Jason Dublin

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
CZ 7 - Gravel Pit Jul 10, 2004
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights