#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Ronald Stallings

  • 24 fights
  • 1384 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ronald
Last Name: Stallings
Nickname: The Choir Boy
Date of Birth: February 25, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Temple Hills, Maryland United States
Hometown: Temple Hills, Maryland United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Lloyd Irvin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nah-Shon Burrell CES MMA 52 - Norwood vs. Wells
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rashaun Spencer Titan FC 40 - Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Aug 05, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Riggs UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
DQ (Illegal Upkick) 2 2:28
Win Justin Jones UFC Fight Night 63 - Mendes vs. Lamas
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Uriah Hall UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:37
Loss Tim Williams CFFC 43 - Webb vs. Good
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Josh Williams Warfare 12 - Rise of the Champions
Jun 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Mike Massenzio ROC 42 - Ring of Combat 42
Sep 14, 2012
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 4:03
Win Willie Smalls Black and Blue Entertainment - Rebel Invasion 2
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:19
Loss Adlan Amagov Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Jul 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joey Kirwan UWC 8 - Judgment Day
May 22, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:52
Win Fred Weaver GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 6
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:12
Loss Damian Dantibo UWC 6 - Capital Punishment
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:13
Win Herbert Goodman UWC 5 - Man O' War
Feb 21, 2009
KO (Knees) 1 4:56
Win Tony Souza UWC 4 - Confrontation
Oct 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:02
Loss Timothy Woods UWC 3 - Invasion
Apr 26, 2008
KO (Slam) 1 1:25
Win Eric Lambert CSC 24 - The Proving Ground
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:41
Win Bill Frazier CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Sep 29, 2007
TKO 1 3:58
Loss Dante Rivera RF 11 - Battle at Taj Mahal
Feb 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
NC Ted Govola Jr. MD 19 - Mass Destruction 19
Feb 26, 2005
No Contest TBD
Win Randy Rowe MD 16 - Mass Destruction 16
May 15, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:32
Win Mike Varner MD 14 - Mass Destruction 14
Dec 13, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Rocco Giordano RF 5 - Reality Fighting 5
Nov 01, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:58

Professional Fights

Ronald Stallings
Loss

Ronald Stallings

(13 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Joe Riggs
Win

Joe Riggs

(40 - 16, 1 NC)
Ronald Stallings
Win

Ronald Stallings

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Herbert Goodman
Loss
Ronald Stallings
Win

Ronald Stallings

(5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Tony Souza
Loss
Ronald Stallings
Loss

Ronald Stallings

(5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Timothy Woods
Win
Ronald Stallings
Win

Ronald Stallings

(3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Bill Frazier
Loss

Bill Frazier

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights