#Bellator 194 #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Conor McGregor #UFC 221 #Brandon Rios #UFC Fight Night 125 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Yoel Romero

Mike Massenzio

  • 22 fights
  • 4734 views


First Name: Mike
Last Name: Massenzio
Nickname: The Master Of Disaster
Date of Birth: September 01, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (186.7 cm)
Location: Paterson, New Jersey
Hometown: Teaneck, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Boxing, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Ironhorse MMA Fight Team
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ariel Sepulveda ROC 44 - Ring of Combat 44
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:14
Loss Ronald Stallings ROC 42 - Ring of Combat 42
Sep 14, 2012
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 4:03
Loss Karlos Vemola UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:07
Loss Rousimar Palhares UFC 142 - Aldo vs. Mendes
Jan 14, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:03
Win Steve Cantwell UFC 136 - Edgar vs. Maynard 3
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Krzysztof Soszynski UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Kittredge CZ 37 - Kicking It at The Rock
Apr 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32
Loss Brian Stann UFC Live 2 - Jones vs. Matyushenko
Aug 01, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:10
Loss C.B. Dollaway UFC 92 - The Ultimate 2008
Dec 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Drew McFedries UFC Fight Night 15 - Diaz vs. Neer
Sep 17, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:28
Loss Danillo Villefort IFL - Connecticut
May 16, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:25
Win Lance Everson ROC 17 - Beast of the Northeast Finals
Nov 30, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:04
Win Erik Charles ROC 16 - Beast of the Northeast Semi-Finals
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:18
Win Dustin Cook ROC 15 - Beast of the Northeast Quarterfinals
Sep 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:21
Win Eric Tavares ROC 14 - Tournament of Champions Finals
Apr 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Win Masakatsu Okuda World Best Fighter - USA vs. Asia
Feb 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Dante Rivera RF 13 - Battle at the Beach 2006
Aug 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Miller RF 12 - Return to Boardwalk Hall
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Bill Scott RF 11 - Battle at Taj Mahal
Feb 11, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:00
Win Drew Puzon RF 10 - Reality Fighting 10
Nov 19, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Jay Coleman RF 9 - Battle at the Beach 2005
Aug 06, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 0:17
Win Lionel Cortez RF 8 - Reality Fighting 8
Apr 02, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:05

Professional Fights