#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Jon Jones #Herb Dean #Alexey Oleinik

Brian Stann

  • 21 fights
  • 18828 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Stann
Nickname: All-American
Date of Birth: September 24, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Scranton, Pennsylvania
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Kickboxing, MCMAP Black Belt
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wanderlei Silva UFC on Fuel TV 8 - Silva vs. Stann
Mar 03, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 4:08
Loss Michael Bisping UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alessio Sakara UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Chael Sonnen UFC 136 - Edgar vs. Maynard 3
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:51
Win Jorge Santiago UFC 130 - Rampage vs. Hamill
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:29
Win Chris Leben UFC 125 - Resolution
Jan 01, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:37
Win Mike Massenzio UFC Live 2 - Jones vs. Matyushenko
Aug 01, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:10
Loss Phil Davis UFC 109 - Relentless
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodney Wallace UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Cantwell UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Krzysztof Soszynski UFC 97 - Redemption
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:53
Loss Steve Cantwell WEC 35 - World Extreme Cagefighting 35
Aug 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:01
Win Doug Marshall WEC 33 - Back to Vegas
Mar 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Jeremiah Billington WEC 30 - Las Vegas
Sep 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Craig Zellner WEC 28 - WrekCage
Jun 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Steve Cantwell WEC 26 - Las Vegas
Mar 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Miguel Cosio WEC 21 - Tapout
Jun 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Aaron Stark SF 14 - Resolution
Jan 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:14

Professional Fights

Brian Stann
Loss

Brian Stann

(12 - 5)
 
Wanderlei Silva
Win

Wanderlei Silva

(34 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
Brian Stann
Win

Brian Stann

(2 - 0)
 
Steve Cantwell
Loss
Brian Stann
Win

Brian Stann

(1 - 0)
 
Miguel Cosio
Loss

Miguel Cosio

(0 - 1)
Brian Stann
Win

Brian Stann

(0 - 0)
 
Aaron Stark
Loss

Aaron Stark

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights