MENU
#UFC 220 #Stipe Miocic #Francis Ngannou #Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Volkan Oezdemir #Rory MacDonald #Douglas Lima #Chael Sonnen #Quinton Jackson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Conor McGregor #Cyborg vs. Holm

Chris Leben

  • 39 fights
  • 37095 views

22 Wins - 11 Losses - 0 Draws
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Leben
Nickname: The Crippler
Date of Birth: July 21, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (179.1 cm)
Location: Oahu, Hawaii
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Icon Fitness MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Uriah Hall UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Andrew Craig UFC 162 - Silva vs. Weidman
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Derek Brunson UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Munoz UFC 138 - Leben vs. Munoz
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Wanderlei Silva UFC 132 - Cruz vs. Faber 2
Jul 02, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Brian Stann UFC 125 - Resolution
Jan 01, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:37
Win Yoshihiro Akiyama UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:40
Win Aaron Simpson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:17
Win Jay Silva UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Rosholt UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:30
Loss Michael Bisping UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alessio Sakara UFC 82 - Pride of a Champion
Mar 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Terry Martin UFC Fight Night 11 - Thomas vs. Florian
Sep 19, 2007
KO (Punch) 3 3:56
Loss Kalib Starnes UFC 71 - Liddell vs. Jackson
May 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason MacDonald UFC 66 - Liddell vs. Ortiz 2
Dec 30, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:03
Win Jorge Santiago UFC Fight Night 6 - Sanchez vs. Parisyan
Aug 17, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 0:35
Loss Anderson Silva UFC Fight Night 5 - Leben vs. Silva
Jun 28, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 0:49
Win Luigi Fioravanti UFC Fight Night 4 - Bonnar vs. Jardine
Apr 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Rivera UFC Fight Night 3 - Sylvia vs. Silva
Jan 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Edwin Dewees UFC Fight Night 2 - Loiseau vs. Tanner
Oct 03, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Win Patrick Cote UFC Fight Night 1 - Marquardt vs. Salaverry
Aug 06, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Thacker UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
Apr 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Benji Radach SF 4 - Fight For Freedom
Jun 26, 2004
TKO (Broken Jaw) 3 3:43
Loss Joe Doerksen FFC 9 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 9
May 14, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Davis SF 3 - Dome
Apr 17, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 1:54
Win Boyd Ballard UFCF - Night of Champions
Jan 31, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Mike Swick WEC 9 - Cold Blooded
Jan 16, 2004
KO (Punch) 2 0:18
Win James Fanshier GC 20 - Gladiator Challenge 20
Nov 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Sleeman WEC 8 - Halloween Fury 2
Oct 17, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15
Win Boyd Ballard UFCF - Night of Champions
Oct 11, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Win Landon Showalter TQP - Sport Fight: Second Coming
Aug 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Otto Olson UFCF - Battle in Seattle
Jul 26, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 2:01
Win Bryce Hamilton UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 6
Nov 09, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights