#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Conor McGregor #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Justin Davis

  • 32 fights
  • 1294 views

Justin Davis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Davis
Nickname: Dangerous
Date of Birth: April 01, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 194 lbs (88 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yelm, USA
Hometown: Yelm, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Currie KOTC - Steadfast
Aug 14, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Will Noland KOTC - Seek and Destroy
May 22, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:46
Loss Leo Bercier ICF - Fight Night 1
Nov 15, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:45
Loss Luis Santos XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:33
Loss Max Nunes GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Loss Trevor Prangley KOTC - Free Fall 2
Feb 22, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:54
Loss George Stork CS - CageSport 15
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:12
Win Landon Showalter CS - CageSport 13
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:24
Loss Bristol Marunde ROTR 4 - Rumble on the Ridge 4
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Loss Dennis Hallman Strikeforce - Challengers 2
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:20
Win Ryan Pope CS - CageSport 5
May 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Gao Yuefang MKOTR 49 - Midwest King of the Ring 49
Feb 15, 2007
N/A 1 0:15
Loss Paul Purcell XFC - Dome of Destruction 4
May 20, 2006
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Isidro Gonzalez XFC - Dome Of Destruction 1
Apr 29, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Loss Art Santore SF 7 - Frightnight
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:35
Loss Jay Martinez LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Jun 05, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:15
Loss Chris Leben SF 3 - Dome
Apr 17, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 1:54
Win Jared Trigg USA MMA - Road to Victory
Apr 10, 2004
N/A TBD
Win Jake Nelson USA MMA - Extreme Cage Combat
Mar 06, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:49
Win Chris Corpus PPKA - Ultimate Fight Night 2
Sep 06, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:26
Win Kyle Carlson PPKA - Ultimate Fight Night
Jun 28, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:56
Win Joey Hawkins URC 5 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 5
May 24, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win David Watts PPKA - Battle in the Barnyard
Apr 12, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:00
Win Bobby Lakey XRW - Xtreme Ring Wars 1
Mar 15, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dusty Albright PPKA - Rock 'N' Rumble
Feb 22, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Josh Robinett RTV - Road To Victory
Jan 25, 2003
KO 1 0:09
Loss Adam Oliver URC 3 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 3
Jan 04, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Bud Wall PPKA - Road to Victory 2
Aug 17, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:09

Professional Fights

Justin Davis
Loss
 
Leo Bercier
Win

Leo Bercier

(9 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Justin Davis
Loss
 
George Stork
Win
Justin Davis
Win
 
Landon Showalter
Loss

Landon Showalter

(11 - 17 - 1)
Justin Davis
Win
 
Ryan Pope
Loss

Ryan Pope

(7 - 10)
Justin Davis
Loss
 
Chris Leben
Win
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:54
SF 3 - Dome Apr 17, 2004
Professional Fight
 
Jared Trigg
Loss

Jared Trigg

(0 - 1)
Justin Davis
Win
 
Bobby Lakey
Loss

Bobby Lakey

(0 - 0)
Justin Davis
Win

Justin Davis

(1 - 1)
 
Josh Robinett
Loss

Josh Robinett

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:09
RTV - Road To Victory Jan 25, 2003
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights