#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #Jared Cannonier #Teofimo Lopez #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Jorge Masvidal #Mateusz Gamrot #UFC 251 #Robert Whittaker

Jonathan Mix

  • 14 fights
  • 1247 views


Jonathan Mix
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonathan
Last Name: Mix
Nickname: J.J.
Date of Birth: November 09, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 168 lbs (76.2 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Crown Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Oliver Parker CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 8
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:27
Win Shawn Fitzsimmons MMA Xplosion - Next Generation Fighter
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Jorge Brito W-1 MMA 4 - Bad Blood
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:28
Loss Diego Saraiva WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 23
Oct 30, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Peter Baker SRP - Square Ring Promotions
May 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Win John Halverson SuperFights MMA - Night of Combat 2
Oct 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Estevan Payan RSP - Rock & Sock Promotions
Jun 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 0:45
Win Scottie Ayres International MMA Association - Las Vegas Combat Championships
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 0:13
Loss Adam Thomas LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Feb 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:28
Win Mario Rivera WEC 22 - The Hitman
Jul 28, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:47
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights