#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #UFC 224 #Andrea Lee #Brandon Moreno #Alexandre Pantoja

Diego Saraiva

  • 43 fights
  • 2269 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 20 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Diego
Last Name: Saraiva
Nickname: The Octopus
Date of Birth: April 23, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta Georgia
Hometown: Fortaleza, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Velocity Kickboxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: A&A Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nate Landwehr A&A Fight Time Promotions - A Night of Explosions
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Loss Jordan Rinaldi NFC 75 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 75
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Enoch Wilson TPF 22 - Champions Collide 2
Feb 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shah Bobonis NFC 69 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 69
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Eddie Yagin TPF 19 - Throwback Thursday
Jun 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronnie Rogers WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 40
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronnie Rogers WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 37
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Allman HFN - Harrah Fight Night
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:07
Loss Marcus Cujba WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 34
Mar 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Elmore WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 33
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:30
Loss Micah Miller TPF 6 - High Stakes
Sep 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Soto BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 19
May 20, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win David Fuentes SportFight X 1 - Beatdown
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Yagin TPF 2 - Brawl in the Hall
Dec 03, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:07
Win Jonathan Mix WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 23
Oct 30, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kamrin Naville WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 22
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Win Farkhad Sharipov WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 19
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Evangelista PFC 12 - High Stakes
Jan 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:39
Loss Ben Henderson EVO MMA - Evolution MMA
Oct 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Cate AFL - Bulletproof
May 30, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Loss Brian Cobb PFC 8 - A Night of Champions
May 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Joe Ammerman AFL - Eruption
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win Poppies Martinez PFC 6 - No Retreat, No Surrender
Jan 17, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Jeremy Stephens UFC 76 - Knockout
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Gurgel UFC 73 - Stacked
Jul 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Hazelett UFC 67 - All or Nothing
Feb 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Ford GFC 1 - First Blood
Jan 13, 2007
KO 1 1:33
Win Adam Arredondo WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Steve Kinnison WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 5
Nov 17, 2006
Decision (Split) TBD
Win Jeremiah Navarro WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 5
Nov 17, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:37
Win Luke Gwaltney FT 7 - Full Throttle 7
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:07
Win David Derby ISCF - Knuckle Up 4
Apr 28, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:32
Loss Danny Suarez WEF 17 - World Extreme Fighting 17
Apr 01, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Bledsoe FT 6 - Full Throttle 6
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Draw Ryan Healy AFC 14 - Absolute Fighting Championships 14
Dec 10, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Win Donnie Nordstrom FT 5 - Full Throttle 5
Nov 04, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Virgil Strzelecki ISCF - Knuckle Up 1
Oct 14, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Brandon Bledsoe FT 4 - Full Throttle 4
Sep 09, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Loss Steve Kinnison FT 2 - Full Throttle 2
Jun 03, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renato Matos ACC 1 - Arena Combat Cup 1
Nov 06, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mike Collier ISCF - Friday Night Fights
Aug 22, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Melvin Guillard ISCF - May Madness
May 21, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Paulo Dantas CN 3 - Champions Night 3
Oct 08, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Diego Saraiva
Win

Diego Saraiva

(21 - 16 - 1)
 
Eddie Yagin
Loss

Eddie Yagin

(16 - 5 - 1)
Diego Saraiva
Loss

Diego Saraiva

(19 - 12 - 1)
 
Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(15 - 4, 1 NC)
Diego Saraiva
Win

Diego Saraiva

(17 - 11 - 1)
 
Eddie Yagin
Loss

Eddie Yagin

(13 - 3 - 1)
Diego Saraiva
Win

Diego Saraiva

(12 - 10 - 1)
 
Josh Cate
Loss
Diego Saraiva
Loss

Diego Saraiva

(10 - 7 - 1)
 
Jorge Gurgel
Win
Diego Saraiva
Win

Diego Saraiva

(9 - 6 - 1)
 
Nate Ford
Loss

Nate Ford

(1 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 1:33
GFC 1 - First Blood Jan 13, 2007
Professional Fight
Diego Saraiva
Win

Diego Saraiva

(5 - 5 - 1)
 
David Derby
Loss

David Derby

(0 - 0)
Diego Saraiva
Loss

Diego Saraiva

(0 - 1)