#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #Bellator MMA #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 229 #UFC 205

Micah Miller

  • 29 fights
  • 2385 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Micah
Last Name: Miller
Nickname: Maverick
Date of Birth: February 14, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida, USA
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kenny Gaudreux Titan FC 39 - Cavalcante vs. Healy
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Brewer Conflict MMA 20 - Fight Club Series
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bristol Marunde Titan FC 29 - Titan Fighting Championship 29
Aug 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Larrea KOTC - Clockwork
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:13
Loss Josh Shockley HFC 16 - Hoosier Fight Club 16
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Combs Rocktagon MMA 26 - Veni, Vidi, Vici
May 04, 2013
TKO (Knee) 3 0:45
Loss Georgi Karakhanyan TPF 14 - Validation
Sep 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Isaac DeJesus TPF 7 - Deck the Halls
Dec 02, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:11
Win Diego Saraiva TPF 6 - High Stakes
Sep 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Connors XFC 11 - The Next Generation
Jul 09, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:01
Loss Michihiro Omigawa Astra - Yoshida's Farewell
Apr 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Morrison Shine Fights 2 - ATT vs. The World
Sep 04, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:25
Win JC Pennington UCFC - Rumble on the Rivers
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:26
Win Josh Pulsifer Fight Party - Revenge
May 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:41
Loss Yoshiro Maeda Dream 7 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Mar 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jason Palacios CQC - Close Quarters Combat
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:47
Loss Josh Grispi WEC 35 - World Extreme Cagefighting 35
Aug 03, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Chance Farrar WEC 32 - Albuquerque
Feb 13, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:39
Win Steve Kinnison PXF - Premier X-treme Fighting
Dec 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cub Swanson WEC 28 - WrekCage
Jun 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Moreng WEC 26 - Las Vegas
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:29
Win Josh Kukuk ISCF - Invasion
Feb 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:15
Win Josh Lee IHC 11 - Apocalypse
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:29
Win Derek Collins FF 7 - Fightfest 7
Sep 23, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Larry Landry FT 8 - Full Throttle 8
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Win Jesse Williams LOF 8 - Legends of Fighting 8
Jul 28, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:35
Win Forest Letellier FT 7 - Full Throttle 7
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:56
Win Ryan Farhat HOOKnSHOOT - Live
May 20, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
NC Larry Landry ISCF - Knuckle Up 4
Apr 28, 2006
No Contest 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(18 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Eddie Larrea
Loss

Eddie Larrea

(19 - 28, 1 NC)
Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(17 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Tyler Combs
Loss

Tyler Combs

(13 - 10 - 1)
Micah Miller
Loss

Micah Miller

(17 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Georgi Karakhanyan
Win
Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(15 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Diego Saraiva
Loss

Diego Saraiva

(19 - 12 - 1)
Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Bruce Connors
Loss
Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Josh Pulsifer
Loss
Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Chance Farrar
Loss

Chance Farrar

(6 - 1, 1 NC)
Micah Miller
Loss

Micah Miller

(8 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Cub Swanson
Win

Cub Swanson

(10 - 1)
Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(6 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Josh Kukuk
Loss

Josh Kukuk

(0 - 0)
Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Larry Landry
Loss

Larry Landry

(0 - 0, 1 NC)
Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(0 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Ryan Farhat
Loss

Ryan Farhat

(0 - 0)
Micah Miller
NC

Micah Miller

(0 - 0)
 
Larry Landry
NC

Larry Landry

(0 - 0)