#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Josh Grispi

  • 19 fights
  • 5653 views

Josh Grispi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Grispi
Nickname: The Fluke
Date of Birth: October 14, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Rockland, Massachusetts
Hometown: Plympton, Massachusetts
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: South Shore Sport Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andy Ogle UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rani Yahya UFC on Fox 4 - Shogun vs. Vera
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 3:15
Loss George Roop UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
KO (Punch to the Body) 3 3:14
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC 125 - Resolution
Jan 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win L.C. Davis WEC 49 - Varner vs. Shalorus
Jun 20, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:33
Win Jens Pulver WEC 41 - Brown vs. Faber 2
Jun 07, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Win Micah Miller WEC 35 - World Extreme Cagefighting 35
Aug 03, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Mark Hominick WEC 32 - Albuquerque
Feb 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Spencer Paige FFP - Untamed 18
Dec 15, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:11
Win Paul Gorman FFP - Untamed 14
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:29
Win Glenn Medeiros Reality Fighting - Domination
Apr 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Charlie Murphy WFL 16 - Moment of Truth 2
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Fernando Bernandino FFP - Untamed 10
Mar 10, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Edward Odquina WFL 15 - Winter Brawl 2007
Feb 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:11
Loss Henrique Bilcalho CZ 19 - Above and Beyond
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:32
Win Eddie Felix FFP - Untamed 8
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Clyde Ganthier WFL 12 - Calloway Cup 3
Oct 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dan Bonnell CZ 18 - Street Justice 2
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27
Win Nick Zimmerman Reality Fighting - Invasion
Sep 23, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18

Professional Fights

Josh Grispi
Win
 
Eddie Felix
Loss
Josh Grispi
Win

Josh Grispi

(2 - 0)
 
Clyde Ganthier
Loss

Clyde Ganthier

(0 - 0)