#UFC 225 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Chael Sonnen #CM Punk #Mike Jackson #Alistair Overeem #Curtis Blaydes

Spencer Paige

  • 9 fights
  • 879 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Spencer
Last Name: Paige
Nickname: Mr. Fantastic
Date of Birth: November 07, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Watertown, New York
Hometown: Norfolk, New York
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Central New York MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PA Cage Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nathan Schut Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 2
Nov 27, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Biff Walizer Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 1
Jun 12, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Josh Grispi FFP - Untamed 18
Dec 15, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:11
Win Leandro Escobar FFP - Untamed 14
Jun 16, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Dan Ferrer FFP - Untamed 13
May 18, 2007
KO (Kick) 2 2:31
Loss Anthony Morrison CFFC 4 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 4
Apr 13, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jack Wilmarth FFP - Untamed 9
Jan 26, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Eloy Kaminski FFP - Untamed 8
Nov 18, 2006
KO (Kick) 2 3:00
Win Carlo Profico CFFC 2 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 2
Oct 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11

Professional Fights

Spencer Paige
Win
 
Dan Ferrer
Loss

Dan Ferrer

(5 - 2)
Spencer Paige
Win

Spencer Paige

(1 - 0)
 
Eloy Kaminski
Loss

Eloy Kaminski

(1 - 0)
vs KO (Kick) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
FFP - Untamed 8 Nov 18, 2006
Professional Fight