#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Anthony Morrison

  • 39 fights
  • 2093 views

Anthony Morrison
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Morrison
Nickname: Cheesesteak
Date of Birth: March 29, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North philly
Hometown: Philadelphia,pa
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Revelation Fight Organization

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cody Stevens RFO - Big Guns 24
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jared Gordon CFFC 59 - Morrison vs. Gordon
Jul 09, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:48
Win Jordan Stiner CFFC 53 - Spohn vs. Anyanwu
Dec 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Wood NEF - Fight Night 16
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5 3:02
Win Kenny Foster Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jay Haas CFFC 13 - Gambino vs. Foster
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:37
NC Nick Gonzalez MF - Matrix Fights 2
Jun 11, 2010
No Contest 3 1:09
Loss Chad Mendes WEC 48 - Aldo vs. Faber
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:13
Loss Mike Thomas Brown WEC 46 - Varner vs. Henderson
Jan 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Win Alvin Robinson ROF 36 - Demolition
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Jeff Lentz ROC 27 - Ring of Combat 27
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Micah Miller Shine Fights 2 - ATT vs. The World
Sep 04, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:25
Win Tim Troxell WCA - Caged Combat
Jun 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Roddy WCA - Pure Combat
Feb 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabio Mello AOF 1 - Rumble at Robarts 1
Jan 24, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:17
Win Jay R. Palmer CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:51
Win Nelson Sobral CSC - Combat Sports Challenge
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Eddie Fyvie ROC 19 - Ring of Combat 19
May 09, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:47
Win Alvin Decker CSC 24 - The Proving Ground
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Anthony Biondo CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Feb 23, 2008
TKO 1 2:08
Loss Ricardo Tirloni CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Sep 29, 2007
KO 1 0:40
Win Dan Swift CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Jul 14, 2007
TKO 2 4:32
Loss Jim Miller CFFC 5 - Two Worlds, One Cage
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:56
Win Patrick Upton CSC - Combat Sports Challenge
Apr 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Spencer Paige CFFC 4 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 4
Apr 13, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Worenscroft CSC - Combat Sports Challenge
Mar 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Matt Andrews CSC - River City Rumble 5
Dec 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win Aaron Steele IFC - Rumble on the River 2
Nov 10, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Loss Frank Johnson IFC - Rumble on the River 2
Nov 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Deividas Taurosevicius CFFC 2 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 2
Oct 06, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:09
Win Will Loushin CFFC 1 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 1
Jun 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Justin Hamm Dangerzone - Fight Night 13
Mar 13, 2004
Submission 1 3:08
Loss Steve Hallock Dangerzone - Fight Night 13
Mar 13, 2004
TKO 2 1:37

Professional Fights

Anthony Morrison
Loss

Anthony Morrison

(20 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Cody Stevens
Win

Cody Stevens

(13 - 9 - 1)
 
Dan Swift
Loss

Dan Swift

(17 - 24 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights