#UFC 225 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #CM Punk #Mike Jackson #Alistair Overeem #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Rafael dos Anjos #Holly Holm

Kenny Foster

  • 26 fights
  • 1653 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kenny
Last Name: Foster
Nickname: The Tooth Fairy
Date of Birth: June 16, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cortland, New York United States
Hometown: Cortland, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bombsquad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jacob Bohn CES MMA - CES MMA NY 1
May 04, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Dooling ROC 60 - Ring of Combat 60
Sep 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Joe Pingitore CES MMA 42 - Curtis vs. Santiago Jr.
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Calvin Kattar CES MMA 34 - Curtis vs. Burrell
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lester Caslow ROC 53 - Ring of Combat 53
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:04
Loss Mike Santiago ROC 50 - Ring of Combat 50
Jan 23, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:33
Win Andy Main CFFC 36 - Secor vs. Good
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Morrison Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Claudio Ledesma BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Haas BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 65
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Alexandre Bezerra BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:57
Loss Joey Gambino CFFC 13 - Gambino vs. Foster
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Ronnie Mann BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:51
Loss Daniel Straus BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 41
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:48
Win Eric Larkin BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 37
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:15
Win Lester Caslow BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 33
Oct 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donnie Walker EFC - Downtown Beatdown 3
Jun 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:52
Win Marcos dos Santos UCC 1 - Merciless
Mar 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Joel Roberts PFC - PA Fighting Championships 2
Feb 07, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Doug Sonier True Cage Warriors - Cage Wars 1
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
Win Chris Foster CFX - Wartown Beatdown 4
Nov 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:41
Win Travis Lerchen ASC 2 - American Steel Cagefighting 2
Sep 11, 2009
Submission 2 TBD
Win Mervin Rodriguez ASC 1 - American Steel Cagefighting 1
Jul 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Mackens Semerzier EFC 4 - Elite Fighting Challenge 4
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:03
Win Mark Getto WCA - Pure Combat
Feb 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Kenny Foster
Win
 
Andy Main
Loss

Andy Main

(8 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
Kenny Foster
Win
 
Marcos dos Santos
Loss

Marcos dos Santos

(9 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
Kenny Foster
Win

Kenny Foster

(0 - 0)
 
Mark Getto
Loss

Mark Getto

(1 - 4 - 1)

Amateur Fights