#PFL 2019 Championship #UFC Fight Night 196 #Ante Delija #UFC 267 #Bruno Cappelozza #Ray Cooper III #Magomed Magomedkerimov #Paulo Costa #Kayla Harrison #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 9 #Marvin Vettori #Abigail Montes #Taylor Guardado #Khamzat Chimaev #Raush Manfio #UFC 266 #PFL 10 2021 Championships #Loik Radzhabov #Chris Wade #Glover Teixeira

Tim Dooling

  • 25 fights
  • 221 views

Tim Dooling
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Dooling
Nickname: The Jaguar
Date of Birth: February 04, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ewing, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Ewing, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dante Rivera BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeremiah Labiano CFFC 101 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 101
Oct 02, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss William Algeo CFFC 83 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 83
Aug 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dennis Buzukia ROC 71 - Ring of Combat 71
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dennis Paiva CES 59 - Knight vs. Skipper
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Probin ROC 69 - Ring of Combat 69
Sep 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:48
Loss Matt Bessette CES MMA 55 - Wells vs. De Jesus
Mar 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss William Algeo ROC 61 - Ring of Combat 61
Nov 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Win Kenny Foster ROC 60 - Ring of Combat 60
Sep 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Loss Julio Arce ROC 59 - Ring of Combat 59
Jun 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Facchini DSMMA - Dead Serious MMA Pro 1
May 13, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 4:10
Win Dan Dubuque Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jan 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Jordan XCC 26 - Williams vs. Abdullah
Nov 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:16
Win Justin Lesko XCC 23 - Xtreme Caged Combat 23
Feb 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:48
Win Melvis Figueroa XCC 22 - Xtreme Caged Combat 22
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Loss Frank Buenafuente ROC 51 - Ring of Combat 51
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darnell Murphy GPG 19 - Fighters Against Bullying
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Loss Peter Petties Global Proving Ground - Christmas In The Cage
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights