#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Frank Buenafuente

  • 18 fights
  • 1169 views

Frank Buenafuente
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Frank
Last Name: Buenafuente
Nickname: The Praying Mantis
Date of Birth: December 09, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Garfield, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Garfield, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Iron Horse MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Lawrence ROC 63 - Ring of Combat 63
Jun 08, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:23
Win Francis Healy Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julio Arce ROC 58 - Ring of Combat 58
Feb 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Julio Arce ROC 57 - Ring of Combat 57
Nov 18, 2016
Decision 3 5:00
Win Nekruz Mirkhojaev ROC 56 - Ring of Combat 56
Sep 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:54
Win Jose Mariscal ROC 55 - Ring of Combat 55
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Perez ROC 54 - Ring of Combat 54
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win David Moore ROC 53 - Ring of Combat 53
Nov 20, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:42
Win Tim Dooling ROC 51 - Ring of Combat 51
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Evan Chmielski Xtreme Caged Combat - Retribution
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss William Algeo WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:36
Win Matt Brannon XFE - Cage Wars 20
Feb 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Win Ashure Elbanna ROC 43 - Ring of Combat 43
Jan 24, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 3:23

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights