#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Tyron Woodley #Jessica Andrade #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Nate Diaz #Cynthia Calvillo #Petr Yan

Jonathan de Jesus

  • 22 fights
  • 810 views

Jonathan de Jesus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonathan
Last Name: de Jesus
Nickname: Platano
Date of Birth: July 30, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hollywood, Florida United States
Hometown: Hollywood, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team Davie
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win John Macapa Bellator 261 - Johnson vs. Moldavsky
Jun 25, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Pico Bellator 252 - Pitbull vs. Carvalho
Nov 12, 2020
KO (Punch) 2 4:12
Win Vladislav Parubchenko Bellator 244 - Bader vs. Nemkov
Aug 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Rohler Honor FC 12 - A New Year's Revolution
Jan 11, 2020
KO (Punch) 2 2:39
Win Ethan Goss 247 FC - Brawl In The Burgh 2
Nov 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:13
Loss Frank Buenafuente ROC 68 - Ring of Combat 68
May 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adi Alic LFA 49 - Brady vs. Urbina
Sep 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruben Warr Pinnacle FC 17 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 17
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Rohler Honor FC 4 - Reaching The Summit
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Sabatini CFFC 67 - Sabatini vs. De Jesus
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:50
Win Charles Williams KOTC - Heavy Hands
May 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:06
Win Cody Stevens RFO - Big Guns 20: Decade of Revelation
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:40
Win Javon Wright KOTC - Blood Enemies
May 21, 2016
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 3:48
Loss Danny Chavez Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 27
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Soares Fight Time 18 - Guts & Glory
Feb 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:36
Win J.D. Schwendemann TSN MMA - Tap Snap or Nap
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Tulio Quintanilla Fight Time 15 - It's Fight Time
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss William Quarantillo Fight Time 13 - MMA Kings
Feb 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Cortez Fight Time 12 - Warriors Collide
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:28
Win Hernandez Banks Fight Time 11 - Unfinished Business
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Javier Baez CFA 6 - Palomino vs. Warfield
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:56
Loss Aaron Phillips GFA 17 - Global Fighting Alliance 17: Top Shelf Fights
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights