#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #One Championship - Revolution #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Bellator 266 #Yoel Romero #Lauren Taylor #Jorge Masvidal #Phil Davis #UFC 263 #Colby Covington

Aaron Phillips

  • 20 fights
  • 1734 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Phillips
Nickname: The Model
Date of Birth: August 05, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Hometown: Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiators Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/aaron.phillips.39142
Twitter: https://twitter.com/headkicks_mma
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Aaron Phillips Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jack Shore UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:29
Win Devante Sewell WFC 101 - World Fighting Championships
Mar 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Retic WFC - World Fighting Championships 97
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Jeremy Rogers WFC 86 - World Fighting Championships 86
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Andy Brossett WFC - World Fighting Championships 82
Jan 27, 2018
TKO 1 4:43
Loss Chris Gutierrez WFC - World Fighting Championships 35
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Hobar UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sam Sicilia UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Shinn C3 Fights - Border Wars 2014
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Fuentes USA MMA 23 - The Fight Before Christmas
Dec 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Yeampierre WFC 12 - Battle at the Belle
Oct 11, 2013
KO 1 1:52
Win Micah Goss USA MMA 22 - Lafayette vs. The World 2
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Ryan Hollis Night of Champions - Night of Champions 4
Feb 16, 2013
Submission 3 TBD
Win Jonathan de Jesus GFA 17 - Global Fighting Alliance 17: Top Shelf Fights
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Acuna Global Fighting Alliance - SugArena Rage
Apr 02, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Aaron Phillips
Win
 
Joe Yeampierre
Loss

Joe Yeampierre

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights