#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Jessica Andrade #Tyron Woodley #Nate Diaz #Cynthia Calvillo #Petr Yan

Chris Gutierrez

  • 24 fights
  • 470 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Gutierrez
Nickname: El Guapo
Date of Birth: April 22, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Greenville, Texas, United States
Hometown: Greenville, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chop Shop MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/chris.gutierrez.507027
Twitter: https://twitter.com/CGutierrezMMA
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/el_guapo_mma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Chris Gutierrez Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andre Ewell UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Feb 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Cody Durden UFC Fight Night 173 - Brunson vs. Shahbazyan
Aug 01, 2020
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vincent Morales UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns
May 30, 2020
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 4:27
Win Geraldo de Freitas UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan MacDonald UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raoni Barcellos UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:12
Win Johnny Rodriguez LFA 52 - Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez
Oct 19, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:47
Win Jimmy Flick XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 347
Apr 06, 2018
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 2:59
Win Mario Israel LFA 22 - Heinisch vs. Perez
Sep 08, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jerrod Sanders C3 Fights - Fight Night
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Timur Valiev WSOF 33 - Branch vs. Magalhaes
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timur Valiev WSOF 28 - Moraes vs. Barajas
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bendy Casimir SCS 27 - Survival
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Aaron Phillips WFC - World Fighting Championships 35
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 3 5:00
Win Craig Ross SCS 23 - Redemption
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Tyler Shinn BattleGrounds MMA 5 - O.N.E.: One Night Elimination
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Evan Woolsey B&G Promotions - Battle at the Fort 9
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin McNally Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Draw Brandon Seylor XKO - Xtreme Knockout 20
Nov 23, 2013
Draw (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Jake Constant C3 Fights - Fall Brawl 2013
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tristen Grimsley XKO - Xtreme Knockout 19
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:19
Win Dawond Pickney Ring Rulers - Spa City Stomp Out Hunger
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:51
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Chris Gutierrez
Loss

Chris Gutierrez

(9 - 2 - 1)
 
Jerrod Sanders
Win

Jerrod Sanders

(15 - 3, 1 NC)
Chris Gutierrez
Win

Chris Gutierrez

(7 - 1 - 1)
 
Bendy Casimir
Loss

Bendy Casimir

(21 - 12 - 2)
Chris Gutierrez
Win

Chris Gutierrez

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Craig Ross
Loss

Amateur Fights