#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Tyler Shinn

  • 13 fights
  • 429 views

Tyler Shinn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyler
Last Name: Shinn
Nickname: Shindig
Date of Birth: August 09, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newkirk, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Newkirk, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Oklahoma Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kendrick Latchman LFA 27 - Watley vs. Wilson
Nov 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Kelades LFA 18 - Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kendall Carnahan LFA 15 - Odoms vs. Vanderaa
Jun 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Isaac Badger C3 Fights - Rencourntre vs. Jackson
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Loss Chris Gutierrez BattleGrounds MMA 5 - O.N.E.: One Night Elimination
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Phillips C3 Fights - Border Wars 2014
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Laramie Schaffer C3 Fights - Summer Slamfest 2
Aug 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremiah Castillo C3 Fights - Fighting For "Moore" Than Money
Jun 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Alex Ureba C3 Fights - Rock Em Sock Em Weekend
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:15
Loss Chris Holdsworth RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:32
Win Cody Land RFA 2 - Yvel vs. Alexander
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 3:53
Win Erick Fernandez C3 Fights - Slamfest
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chance Brown C3 Fights - Dollar vs. Bollinger
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:36

Professional Fights